Schools Officially with Outdoor Adventures


High Schools and Middle Schools using the Outdoor Adventures curriculum as of 10-6-2016.

Universities

  • Berea College
  • Tarleton State University

High Schools

  • Academy High School
  • Advance Learning Academy
  • Akins - Austin ISD
  • Alba Golden
  • Aledo High School
  • Anderson Shiro JR/SR HS
  • Andrews High School
  • Ankeny Community Schools
  • Alvin High School
  • Allen
  • Alvord
  • Argyle
  • Arkansas Game and Fish Commission
  • Arlington Bowie
  • Arlington High
  • Arlington Houston
  • Arlington Lamar
  • Arlington Martin
  • Arlington Seguin
  • Arp High School
  • Atlanta High School
  • Avinger High School
  • Axtell High School
  • Azle
  • Becky Lowery Freshman Center
  • Belle Vernon Area High School
  • Baytown Lee – GCCISD
  • Baytown Sterling – GCCISD
  • Belton
  • Ben Barber Innovation Academy
  • Big Pine Schools - California
  • Birdville High School
  • Bishop United - California
  • Blue Ridge
  • Boerne High School
  • Bonham
  • Bonners Ferry High School
  • Boswell High School
  • Brackenridge High School
  • Brazoswood High School
  • Brewer
  • Bridgeport HighSchool
  • Bridges Accelerated Learning Center
  • Bristol County Sherriff's Department
  • Brock
  • Brownsboro High School
  • Bullard High School
  • Burkburnett
  • Burleson
  • Burleson Centennial
  • Byron Nelson High School
  • Caddo Mills Middle School
  • Calhoun Falls Charter School
  • Cannon Falls High School
  • Canton
  • Canyon High School
  • Canyon Lake High School
  • Career and Tech High School
  • Carroll Senior High School
  • Carrollton Christian Academy
  • Carver College Academy
  • Cedar Hill
  • Centennial High Schoool
  • Champion High School
  • Chapel Hill - Mt. Pleasant
  • Chapel Hill - Tyler
  • Chico
  • China Spring High School
  • Chisolm Trail
  • Churchill High School
  • Cinco Ranch High School
  • Cleburne
  • Cleveland High School
  • Clint
  • Cody - Wyoming
  • College Park –Woodlands
  • College State Timber Academy
  • College Station
  • College Station ISD DAEP
  • College View High School
  • College Station Alternative
  • Colleyville Heritage
  • Colorado City
  • Columbus
  • Concordia Lutheran High School
  • Connally High School
  • Cooper Academy at Navarro
  • Coppell
  • Cotulla
  • Crandall
  • Crowley North
  • Cuba-Rushford High School
  • Cumberland County High Schools
  • Daingerfield
  • Dallas ISD Rangel Academy
  • Dallas Skyline
  • Dawson High School
  • Deming High School
  • Denton County Special Education Cooperative
  • Dodd City High School
  • Dripping Springs High School
  • DC Everest - Wisconsin
  • Eagle Pass High School
  • Early
  • East Central San Antonio
  • East High School
  • East Prairie High School
  • East View High School
  • Eaton High School
  • Eddyville - Oregon
  • Edinburg High School
  • Electra Junior/Senior High School
  • Electra
  • Elkhart
  • Era High School
  • Faith Lutheran Church and School
  • Farmersville
  • Flower Mound
  • Follett High School
  • Flower Mound Marcus
  • FM Marcus 9th Campus
  • Fort Worth Christian
  • Fossil Ridge High School
  • Fox Tech High School
  • Friendship Wortham
  • Frisco
  • Frisco Heritage
  • Frisco Independence
  • Frisco Liberty
  • Frisco Lone Star
  • Frisco Reedy
  • Frisco Wakeland
  • Galesburg High School
  • Garland
  • Garner Fine Arts Academy
  • Genesee Valley High School
  • Georgetown High School
  • Glen Rose
  • Goddard High School
  • Goodrich High School
  • Goose Creek Memorial High School
  • Gordon High School
  • GCISD Bridges
  • Georgetown
  • Georgetown East View
  • GPISD Crosswinds
  • Granbury
  • Grand Prairie
  • Grand Prairie 9th
  • Grand Prairie Dubiski
  • Grand Prairie South
  • Grand Prairie South 9th
  • Grand Saline
  • Grape Creek High School
  • Grapevine
  • Grapevine Faith
  • Greenville
  • Grulla – Rio Grande City
  • Hallettsville High School
  • Happy Hill Farm
  • Hardin
  • Harlan High School
  • Harmony
  • Harts Bluff ISD
  • Hebron 9th Grade Center
  • Hebron High School
  • Hendrickson High School
  • Heritage High School
  • Hico High School
  • Highlands High School
  • Hillgrove High School
  • Hillsboro High School
  • Holmes High School
  • Holy Guardian Angels
  • Horn High School
  • House Municipal Schools - New Mexico
  • Hubbard High School
  • Hughes Springs
  • Hutto
  • Irving
  • Irving Academy
  • Irving MacArthur
  • Irving Nimitz
  • Idalou High School
  • Independence High School
  • Iowa Park High School
  • J. Frank Dobie High School
  • Jack E. Singley Academy
  • Jacksboro
  • Jacksonville
  • Jacobs HS - Algonquin, Illinois
  • James Bowie High School
  • James Martin High School
  • Jarrell
  • Jefferson
  • Jim Ned
  • John Horn High School
  • John Jay High School
  • John Stevens High School
  • John Tyler High School
  • Johnson High School
  • Juan Seguin High School
  • KAP School
  • Katy
  • Katy Cinco Ranch
  • Katy Mayde Creek
  • Katy Mortan
  • Katy Sevel Lakes
  • Katy Taylor
  • Katy Tompkins
  • Kaufman High School
  • Keller
  • Keller Central
  • Keller Fossil Ridge
  • Keller Timber Creek
  • Kelton
  • Kennedale
  • Knippa High School
  • Kountze
  • La Vernia
  • Lake Dallas
  • Lamar High School
  • Lanier High School
  • LaPoynor High School
  • Lasara
  • Laurel High School
  • Lebanon - Frisco
  • Lee High School
  • Leverett's Chapel
  • Lewisville
  • Lewisville Harmon
  • Lewisville Hebron
  • Lewisville Hebron 9th
  • Lewisville Killough
  • Lexington
  • Liberty High School
  • Linda Tutt High School
  • Lindale
  • Live Oak Academy
  • Llano High School
  • Lone Star High School
  • Lovejoy
  • Lubbock Cooper
  • Lynnhaven Academy
  • MacArthur High School
  • Madison High School
  • Maize High School
  • Manvel High School
  • Marcus 9th Grade Campus
  • Marcus High School
  • Marmot School
  • Maud High School
  • Mauston High School
  • Mayde Creek High School
  • McAllen Achieve Early College High School
  • McAllen High School
  • McAllen Lamar Academy
  • McAllen Memorial High School
  • McAllen Rowe High School
  • Maybank
  • Mansfield Career/Tech.
  • McKinney
  • McKinney Boyd
  • McKinney North
  • McNeil High School
  • Melissa
  • Memorial - GCCISD
  • Mercedes
  • Mesquite
  • Mesquite Horn
  • Mesquite North
  • Mesquite Poteet
  • Mesquite West
  • Midlakes High School
  • Midlothian Heritage High School
  • Midway
  • Milledgeville High School
  • Milsap
  • Milton High School
  • Mission Collegiate High School
  • Mission High School
  • Molina High School
  • Morton Ranch High School
  • Mountainside High School
  • Muleshoe High School
  • Murchison Junior High School
  • Nacadoches
  • Naples Junior/Senior High School
  • Needville High School
  • NE Churchill
  • NE Johnson
  • NE - Lee
  • NE MacArthur
  • NE Madison
  • NE Reagan
  • NE Roosevelt
  • New Braunfels Christian
  • Nimitz High School
  • North Crowley High School
  • North Mesquite High School
  • Northwest - Byron Nelson
  • Northwest - Justin
  • Northwest - Steele
  • Northwest - Eaton
  • Otselic Valley High School
  • Paetow High School
  • Palestine
  • Pantego Christian Academy
  • Paris Gibson Education Center
  • Paris
  • Pasadena
  • Pasadena Dobie
  • Pasadena Memorial
  • Pearland High School
  • Petrolia High School
  • Pfluegerville High School
  • Pasadena Rayburn
  • Pilot Point
  • Pittsburg
  • Plano
  • Plano East
  • Plano West
  • Pleasant Grove High School
  • Pleasanton High School
  • Poteet High School
  • Prince Of Peace Christian School
  • Prosper
  • Pryor High School
  • Quitman High School
  • Reagan High School
  • Reedy High School
  • Renaissance Academy - Utah
  • Renaissance Group Home - Utah
  • Richland - Birdville
  • Ridge View - Holstein, Iowa
  • Rigby High School
  • Robert E. Lee High School
  • Robstown
  • Rockwall
  • Rockwall Heath
  • Roosevelt High School
  • Round Rock McNeil
  • Royal
  • Royse City High School
  • Runge High School
  • Rusk
  • Russell High School
  • S.T.E.M. Early College High School
  • Saginaw High School
  • Salado High School
  • Salisbury High School
  • Saginaw Boswell
  • Saltillo
  • Sam Houston High School
  • Sam Rayburn High School
  • San Antonio Academy
  • San Marcos High School
  • Santa Fe High School
  • Schalick High School
  • Seagoville High School
  • Seguin High School
  • Seven Lakes High School
  • Sharyland High School
  • Shadow Creek High School
  • Sanger Alternative
  • Sheets Memorial Christian - North Carolina
  • Sheldon High School
  • Simms High School
  • Skyline High School
  • Somerset
  • Southlake Carroll
  • South Grand Prairie High 9th Grade
  • South Grand Prairie High School
  • South Houston High School
  • Sozo Outdoor Adventures
  • Spring Hill
  • St. Clair - Minnesota
  • St. Philip's College Early College High School
  • Stacey Jr-Sr High School
  • Steele Accelerated High School
  • Stephenville
  • Sulfur Bluff
  • Sulfur Springs
  • Sunnyvale
  • Taft High School
  • Tatum High School
  • Taylor High School
  • Texas Leadership Charter Academy
  • The Colony
  • Thomas Edison High School
  • Thomas Fay Custer Schools
  • Timber Creek High School
  • Timberland High School
  • Tolar High School
  • Tom Bean High School
  • Tompkins High School
  • Travis Early High School
  • Trinidad High School
  • Trinity Charter School - Pegasus Campus
  • Trinity High School
  • Trinity Oaks
  • Trinity HEB
  • Troup
  • Turner High School
  • U. of T. Charter Schools
  • Union Grove High School
  • Uintah High School
  • Umatill - Oregon
  • Union Hill
  • Veteran Memorial High School
  • Wadley High School
  • Wakeland High School
  • Warren High School
  • Waupaca High School
  • Waxahachie
  • Weiss High School
  • West Hardin Middle School
  • West Prairie High School
  • Westbrook HS – Maine
  • Westlake High School
  • Westwood High School
  • Whitney
  • Wimberley
  • Winfield
  • Winnsboro High School
  • Wonewoc - Wisconsin
  • Woodville
  • Wylie
  • Wylie East
  • Yorkville Christian High School
  • Young Men's Leadership Academy
  • Young Women's Leadership Academy

Middle Schools

  • Agnew Middle School
  • Aledo Middle School
  • Arbor Creek Middle School
  • Argyle Middle School
  • Athens Middle School
  • Atlanta Middle School
  • Austin Middle School
  • Bear River School
  • Blum ISD
  • Bowie Middle School
  • Bridgeport Middle School
  • Brock Junior HS
  • Brooks Middle School
  • Burnet Middle School
  • Cain Middle School
  • Canton Junior High School
  • Carondelet Leadership Academy
  • Carroll Middle School
  • Carver Middle School
  • Centennial Junior High School
  • Central Middle School
  • Chacon Middle School
  • Chapel Hill Junior High School
  • Cherokee MS
  • China Spring Middle School
  • Colorado City Middle School
  • Cooper Middle School
  • Coppell Middle School East
  • Copperas Cove Junior High School
  • Corsicana Middle School
  • Creek Valley Middle School
  • Crockett Middle School
  • Davis Middle School
  • Dawson Middle School
  • Delay Middle School
  • Detroit Middle School
  • Downing Middle School
  • Durham Middle School
  • Edge Middle School
  • Elkins Pointe Middle School
  • Ennis Junior High School
  • Eustace Middle School
  • Folks Middle School
  • Forestwood Middle School
  • Frank Stone Middle School
  • Frankston Middle School
  • Frasier Middle School
  • George Middle School
  • Grand Prairie 9th Campus
  • Green Junior High School
  • Griffin Middle School
  • Harlandale Middle School
  • Harwell Middle School
  • Hedrick Middle School
  • Heritage Middle School
  • Hickory Hills Middle School
  • Home Street Middle School
  • Houston Middle School
  • Huffines Middle School
  • Jarrett Middle School
  • Kaufman Junior High School
  • Kennedale Junior High School
  • Killian Middle School
  • Kinawa Middle School
  • Lady Bird Johnson Middle School
  • Lake Worth Middle School
  • Lakeview Middle School
  • Lamar Middle School
  • Lanier Middle School
  • Lee Junior High School
  • Legacy Middle School
  • Lexington Middle School
  • Lincoln Middle School
  • Lindale Junior High School
  • Livingston Intermediate School
  • Loflin Middle School
  • Lone Oak Middle School
  • Lorene Rogers Middle School
  • Lorenzo De Zavala Middle School
  • Mabank Junior High School
  • Maypearl Junior High School
  • McKamy Middle School
  • McMichael Middle School
  • Melissa Middle School
  • Midway Middle School
  • Mineral Wells Junior High School
  • Montgomery Junior High School
  • Moss Intermediate School
  • Mount Pleasant Junior High School
  • Mount Vernon Junior High School
  • Neff Middle School
  • Nichols Middle School
  • North Rock Creek Middle School
  • Paris Junior High School
  • Pease Middle School
  • Peaster Middle School
  • Pike Middle School
  • Pipkin Middle School
  • Pleasant View Middle School
  • Prosper Hays Middle School
  • Rains Junior High School
  • Ramiro Barrera Middle School
  • Reed Academy Middle School
  • Reynolds Middle School
  • Riverside Middle School
  • Robinson Junior High School
  • Ross Middle School
  • Royse City Middle School
  • Rusk Junior High School
  • Scurry Rosser Middle School
  • Sealy Junior High School
  • Shepherd Middle School
  • Smith Middle School
  • Spring Hill Middle School
  • Springfield Middle School
  • Springfield Public Schools
  • St. Mary's Catholic School
  • Sunnyvale Middle School
  • Sweetwater Middle School
  • Taylor County Middle School
  • Thorndale Middle School
  • Tom Bean Middle School
  • Travis Middle School
  • Utley Middle School
  • Valley Mills Jr. High School
  • Van Alstyne Middle School
  • Van Junior High School
  • Walnut Grove Middle School
  • West Middle School
  • Westport Middle School
  • Wheat Middle School
  • Williams Middle School
  • Wills Point Junior High School
  • Zachry Middle School

Elementary Schools

  • Atlanta Elementary School
  • Atlanta Primary School
  • Deport Elementary School
  • Patlan Elementary School
  • Owen Elementary
  • Pease Elementary School
  • Whitsitt Elementary School